[Letterhead of The Coca-Cola Company]
[…] Ann. 34:19-1, et seq.); the New Jersey Law Against Discrimination (N.J. Stat. Ann. 10:5-1, et seq.); the New Jersey Family Leave Act; the New Jersey Wage Payment Law; Massachusetts Fair Employment Practices Act (Mass. G.L. 151B); West Virginia
Human Rights Act; South Dakota Codified Laws Section 20-7-11; North Dakota Century Code Section 9-13-02; and Section 1542 of the California Civil Code, the latter of which reads as follows: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.” I understand that I am referred to in this statute as the “creditor” and the Company or other Releasees are referred to as the “debtor.”